St. Sava Church has been fortunate to have so many dedicated leaders throughout the years and honors their years of service leading the Executive Board and church membership.

The symbol † denotes Memory Eternal.

Dates Names
November 1913 to March 1914 † Bozo Trbovich
March 1914 to September 1914 † Glisho Rapaich
September 1914 to June 1915 † Stevo Orlich
July to December 1915 † Petar Pritza
1916 † Jovo Marich
1917 † Luka Grkovich
July 1917 † Marko Lukach
1917-1921 † Stevo Orescanin
1921, 1938-1942 † Djuro Milijanovich
1922 †  Krsto Bratich
September 1923 to August 1926 †  Mihailo Ducich
September 1926 to 1928 † M.B. Mihailovich
1928 † B.T. Martinovich
1930-1937 † Jefto Wuletich
1943-1955 † David Bundalo
1956-1959 † Rudy Tatalovich
1960-1962, 1971-1973 † Nick Chabraja
1963-1970, 1974-1976 † Nick Sever
1976-1982 † Zivojin Cokic
1982-1984 † Joe Sever
1984-1987 † Gordon Gerbick
1987-1993 Theodore Erceg
1993-2005 † Michael Galich
2006-2011 Dennis M. Svilar
2012 Yvonne Orlich
2013-2015 Mike Ajder
2016 Danica Pejnovic